Notre Dame of Mount Carmel Church
3-Month Parish Calendar
Published on:9/21/2014 2:00 PM

Location Key: Floor Plan
Main Level: Church; Chapel (CH); Reconciliation Rm; Upper Room (UR); Meeting Rms. 201, 201A & 203; Music Rm (MR);
Gift Shop
Lower Level: Youth Ministry Rm (YMR); Resource Rm (RR); Meeting Rm 103; Parish Hall (PH); Kitchen; Classrooms;
Parish Offices

Go To Today         Yearly Calendar View
Month September 2014 October 2014 November 2014
Monday 1 Sep
All Day Labor Day (Parish office is closed)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Tuesday 2 Sep
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
Wednesday 3 Sep
10 am Krentz Funeral (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
1 Oct
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm PreK-5 Religious Education (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise/Cherub Choir Rehearsals (Music Rm./Rm. 203)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7 pm 6th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Bereavement Support Series (YMR)
7:30 pm Welcoming Ministry Meeting (Rm. 201)
8 pm Operation Appalachia (PH)
Thursday 4 Sep
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
2 Oct
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7 pm Sharing Christ (Rm. 201, 107, 108, 108A)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
Friday 5 Sep
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
3 Oct
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5 pm Special Needs Youth Ministry (YMR)
7:30 pm Sharing Our Guatemala Journey (Rm. 201)
Saturday 6 Sep
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
11 am Costello Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1 pm Hanover Twp Day (Malapardis Park)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
4 Oct
All Day RCIA Pulpit Talks at all Weekend Masses
All Day Right To Life Car Raffle Ticket Sale after 5pm Mass (Gathering Space )
11 am Krimmel Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
1 Nov
All Day All Saints Day
All Day Blood Pressure Screening (In the Upper Rm after all Weekend Masses)
9 am Sharing Christ Retreat (PH/Rm. 201/107, 108, 108A)
10 am Oremus Series (Rm. 103)
10:30 am Blessed Mother Series (YMR)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
Sunday 7 Sep
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10 am Confirmation Catechist Prep Meeting (Rm. 103)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Schwartz Baptism (Church)
1:45 pm Conway Baptism (Church)
7 pm Confirmation Orientation Session for New Parents (PH/Rm. 103)
5 Oct
All Day RCIA Pulpit Talks at all Weekend Masses
All Day Right to Life Car Raffle Ticket Sale after all Masses (Gathering Space)
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
9 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1:15 pm Pet Blessing (Front Lawn)
1:45 pm Cutalo Baptism (Church)
5 pm L1 Confirmation Session (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm L2 Confirmation Session (PH/Classrooms)
2 Nov
All Day Blood Pressure Screening (In the Upper Rm after all Weekend Masses)
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
10 am L1 Retreat Day & Penance Service (PH/Classrooms)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
4 pm L1 Retreat Adoration & Penance (Church)
5 pm L1 Cofnirmation Family Faith Formation Session (Church)
7 pm L2 Confirmation Family Faith Formation (Church)
Monday 8 Sep
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Cornerstone Anniv. Planning (RR)
7 pm 8th Grade Catechist Meeting (YMR)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Family Support & Recovery Group (Rm. 103)
6 Oct
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Antioch 67 Parent Mtg. (Rm. 201/201A)
7 pm 8th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Speakers Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm The Catholic's Divorce Survial Guide: Finding Peace, Power & Passion After Your Divorce (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm Family Support & Recovery Group (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
3 Nov
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Seven Deadly Sins Series (UR)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Speakers Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm The Catholic's Divorce Survial Guide: Finding Peace, Power & Passion After Your Divorce (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm Antioch 67 Team Mtg. (Rm. 201/201A)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Family Support & Recovery Group (YMR)
Tuesday 9 Sep
10 am Lombardo Funeral (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Meeting (Rm. 104)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm 7th Grade Catechist Meeting (Rm 103)
7 pm Special Needs Catechist Mtg (Rm. 104)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7 pm Social Events (RR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
7 Oct
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm 7th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm Adoration Ministry Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
4 Nov
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm A Biblical Walk Through The Mass (Rm. 103)
7 pm Walking Toward Eternity (YMR)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
Wednesday 10 Sep
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
8 Oct
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm PreK-5 Religious Education (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Bereavement Support Series (YMR)
7 pm 6th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7:30 pm Finance Meeting (UR)
5 Nov
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7 pm Quick Journey Through the Bible (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Catholic Moral Controversies: Part 3 (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Women's Guided Meditation (RR)
8 pm Operation Appalachia (PH)
Thursday 11 Sep
8:30 am 9/11 Memorial Service
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm 9/11 Memorial Service
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:30 pm 9/11 Memorial Service
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7 pm 6th Grade Catechist Meeting (Rm. 103)
7 pm Babysitting Ministry Mtg. (UR)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Religious Ed. New Family Meeting (PH)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Right to Life (Rm 105)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
9 Oct
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7 pm Sharing Christ (Rm. 201, 107, 108, 108A)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Lector Workshop (Church)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Right to Life (Rm 105)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
6 Nov
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7 pm Sharing Christ (Rm. 201, 107, 108, 108A)
7 pm Blessed Mother Series (Rm. 103)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Friday 12 Sep
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Men's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Team Service (Chapel)
10 Oct
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 Nov
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5 pm Special Needs Youth Ministry (YMR)
7 pm Revelation Series (Rm. 203)
Saturday 13 Sep
All Day Women's Cornerstone Pulpit Talk at 5pm Mass
All Day Haiti Food Drive (Gathering Space)
8 am AA Planning Meetig (Rm. 112)
8 am Deacon Mtg. (Rm. 104)
8 am Centering Prayer (UR)
9:30 am Parodi Funeral (Church)
11 am Curcio Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1 pm Prayer Shawl Ministry (RR)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
11 Oct
8 am Centering Prayer (UR)
8 am Deacon Mtg. (Rm. 104)
11 am Abate Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Pray the Rosary (Our Lady of Fatima) (Front Lawn)
1 pm Prayer Shawl Ministry (RR)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
2 pm 8th Grade Care One Visit (CareOne of Hanover)
3:45 pm Get To Know Us Gathering (Rm. 201)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
8 Nov
All Day Antioch 67 Pulpi Talks at all Weekend Masses
8 am Deacon Mtg. (Rm. 104)
8 am Centering Prayer (UR)
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
10 am Oremus Series (Rm. 103)
10:30 am Blessed Mother Series (YMR)
11 am Santangelo Baptism (Church)
11 am D'Alonzo Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1 pm Prayer Shawl Ministry (RR)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
2 pm 8th Grade Care One Visit (CareOne of Hanover)
3:30 pm Antioch 67 Team Begins (Rm. 103/PH)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
7 pm Antioch 67 Team Retreat Continues (Rm 201/Church/Chapel)
Sunday 14 Sep
All Day Women's Cornerstone Pulpit Talks at all Masses
All Day Haiti Food Drive (Gathering Space)
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
11:30 am Healing Prayer (Upper Room)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1:45 pm Guerrero Baptism (Church)
6 pm Middle School Youth: Welcome Back Pizza Party (PH/YMR)
12 Oct
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
11:30 am Healing Prayer (Upper Room)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Family Faith Formation (Rosary) (PH)
9 Nov
All Day Antioch 67 Pulpi Talks at all Weekend Masses
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
11:30 am Healing Prayer (Upper Room)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
Monday 15 Sep
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Anna League Senior Luncheon (PH)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Planning Mt. (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Family Support & Recovery Group (Rm. 103)
13 Oct
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7:30 pm Antioch 67 Team Mtg. (Rm. 201/201A)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm The Catholic's Divorce Survial Guide: Finding Peace, Power & Passion After Your Divorce (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 203)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
10 Nov
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Seven Deadly Sins Series (UR)
7 pm 8th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm Ministry Chair Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Antioch 67 Team Mtg. (YMR)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm The Catholic's Divorce Survial Guide: Finding Peace, Power & Passion After Your Divorce (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 203)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Tuesday 16 Sep
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm Lector Workshop (Church)
7:30 pm Catechist Meeting (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Support for families with a Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
14 Oct
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Meeting (Rm. 104)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7 pm Social Events (RR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
11 Nov
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Meeting (Rm. 104)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7 pm Walking Toward Eternity (YMR)
7 pm A Biblical Walk Through The Mass (Rm. 103)
7 pm 7th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Social Events (RR)
7:30 pm EM General Meeting (Church)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
Wednesday 17 Sep
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise/Cherub Choir Rehearsals (Music Room/Rm 203)
6 pm Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Team Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7:30 pm Catechist Meeting (Rm. 103)
15 Oct
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Family Faith Formation (Rosary) (PH)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Team Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7 pm Bereavement Support Series (YMR)
7:30 pm Women's Guided Meditation (RR)
12 Nov
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm PreK-5 Religious Education (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise/Cherub Choir Rehearsals (Music Rm/Rm 203)
7 pm Quick Journey Through the Bible (Rm. 103)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7 pm 6th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm Conversion (Robert Barron) (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Women's Guided Meditation (RR)
Thursday 18 Sep
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Sharing Christ (Rm. 201, 107, 108, 108A)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
16 Oct
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7 pm Sharing Christ (Rm. 201, 107, 108, 108A)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
13 Nov
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Blessed Mother Series (Rm. 103)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Annual Lector Meeting (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Right to Life (Rm 105)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
Friday 19 Sep
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Special Needs Youth Ministry (YMR)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7:30 pm Marriage Enrichment (Mike & Pat Guarino)
17 Oct
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5 pm Special Needs Youth Ministry (YMR)
7 pm Family Faith Formation (Rosary) (PH)
7:30 pm Marriage Enrichment (Ralph & Diana Thomas)
14 Nov
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
Saturday 20 Sep
All Day Haiti Food Drive (Gathering Space)
All Day Food and Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
8 am
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1 pm Hoover Baptism (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
18 Oct
All Day Food and Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
10:30 am Baptism Prep. (Rm. 103)
11 am Gammero Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
4 pm Social Events Set-Up (PH/kitchen)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
6 pm Country Dance & Chili Cook Off (PH)
15 Nov
All Day Thanksgiving Turkey Drive before 5pm Mass
All Day Bishop's Annual Appeal
All Day Food and Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
10 am Oremus Series (Rm. 103)
10:30 am Blessed Mother Series (YMR)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Pre-Cana Workshop (Rm. 201/201A, Rm. 203, UR)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
Sunday 21 Sep
All Day Haiti Food Drive (Gathering Space)
All Day Food & Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
9 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:15 am Baptism Prep. (Rm. 103)
10:30 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass - L1 Rite of Welcome (Church)
5 pm L1 Confirmation Session (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm L2 Confirmation Session (PH/Classrooms)
19 Oct
All Day Food & Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
10 am Baptism Prep Gathering (Upper Rm.)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
11 am
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1:45 pm Santangelo Baptism (Church)
6 pm Middle School Youth: Pre Halloween Party (PH/YMR)
16 Nov
All Day Thanksgiving Turkey Drive before all Masses
All Day Bishop's Annual Appeal
All Day Food & Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
9 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
10:15 am Baptismal Prep Ministry Meeting (Upper Rm.)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
3 pm Bereavement Seminar (Rm. 201/201A)
5 pm L1 Confirmation Session (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm L2 Confirmation Session (PH/Classrooms)
Monday 22 Sep
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Beyond Cornerstone (UR)
7 pm 8th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm The Catholic's Divorce Survial Guide: Finding Peace, Power & Passion After Your Divorce (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Speakers Mt. (Rm. 203)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
20 Oct
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Anna League Senior Luncheon (PH)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Beyond Cornersone (RR)
7 pm 8th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Speakers Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm The Catholic's Divorce Survial Guide: Finding Peace, Power & Passion After Your Divorce (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm Antioch 67 Team Mtg. (Rm. 201/201A)
8:30 pm Family Support & Recovery Group (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
17 Nov
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Anna League Senior Luncheon (PH)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Beyond Cornerstone (RR)
7 pm Seven Deadly Sins Series (UR)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Speakers Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm The Catholic's Divorce Survial Guide: Finding Peace, Power & Passion After Your Divorce (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm Antioch 67 Team Mtg. (Rm. 201/201A)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Family Support & Recovery Group (YMR)
Tuesday 23 Sep
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Meeting (Rm. 104)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm 7th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
21 Oct
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Alanon District Meeting (RM. 103)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7 pm 7th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Support for families with a Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
18 Nov
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm A Biblical Walk Through The Mass (Rm. 103)
7 pm Walking Toward Eternity (YMR)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7 pm Support for families with a Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Pastoral Council Mtg (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (RR)
Wednesday 24 Sep
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm PreK-5 Religious Education (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Bereavement Support Series (YMR)
7 pm 6th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
8 pm Music Recording (Church)
22 Oct
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm PreK-5 Religious Education (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise/Cherub Choir Rehearsals (Music Rm/Rm 203)
7 pm Bereavement Support Series (YMR)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7 pm 6th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm Catholic Moral Controversies: Part I (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Blood Pressure Screening Nurse Meeting (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Women's Guided Meditation (RR)
19 Nov
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7 pm Quick Journey Through the Bible (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Finance Mtg. (UR)
7:30 pm Women's Guided Meditation (RR)
7:30 pm Conversion (Robert Barron) (Rm. 203)
Thursday 25 Sep
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Sharing Christ (Rm. 201, 107, 108, 108A)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
23 Oct
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Set-Up (Kitchen/Ph/Classrooms/Rm. 201/Rm. 103)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (UR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm Alanon (UR)
8:30 pm AA (Rectory)
20 Nov
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Blessed Mother Series (Rm. 103)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Friday 26 Sep
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
24 Oct
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm Women's Cornerstone XV (PH/Classrooms/Rm. 103/Rm. 201)
7 pm Revelation Series (Rm. 203)
9 pm Reconciliation Service (Church)
21 Nov
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5 pm Special Needs Youth Ministry (YMR)
6 pm Event Set Up (PH)
7 pm Family Faith Formation (Christ The King) (PH)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Reunion (Rm. 201)
7 pm Revelation Series (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Marriage Enrichment (Mike & Pat Guarino)
Saturday 27 Sep
All Day Haiti Food Drive (Gathering Space)
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
11 am Borecki & Mathiasmeier Baptisms (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1 pm Bissonette Baptism (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
25 Oct
6:30 am Women's Cornerstone XV Continues (PH/Rm. 103/Classrooms/Rm. 201)
7:15 am Women's Cornerstone Morning Service (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
2 pm 8th Grade Care One Visit (Care One of Hanvoer)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
7:30 pm Women's Cornerstone XV Closing Liturgy (Church)
22 Nov
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
10 am Family Faith Formation (Christ The King) (PH)
10 am Oremus Series (Rm. 103)
10:30 am Blessed Mother Series (YMR)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
2 pm 8th Grade Care One Visit (Care One of Hanvoer)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
Sunday 28 Sep
All Day Haiti Food Drive (Gathering Space)
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
11:30 am RCIA Ministry Gathering (RR)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
5 pm L1 Confirmation Session (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm L2 Confirmation Session (PH/Classrooms)
26 Oct
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
9 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10 am L2 Retreat Day & Penance Service (PH/Classrooms)
10:15 am Baptism Prep. (Rm. 103)
10:30 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
11:30 am RCIA Information Mtg. for Inquirers & Welcomers (RR)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1:45 pm Caulfield Baptism (Church)
1:45 pm Atkinson Baptism (Church)
5 pm L2 Retreat Adoration & Penance (Church)
23 Nov
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1 pm Baptism Prep. (Rm. 103)
1:30 pm Family Faith Formation (Christ The King) (PH)
7 pm Family Faith Formation (Christ The King) (PH)
8:30 pm Event Clean-up (PH)
Monday 29 Sep
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Cornerstone Anniv. Planning (RR)
7 pm 8th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Planning Mt. (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm The Catholic's Divorce Survial Guide: Finding Peace, Power & Passion After Your Divorce (Rm. 103)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
27 Oct
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Seven Deadly Sins Series (UR)
7 pm 8th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm Antioch 67 Team Mtg. (Rm. 201/201A)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm The Catholic's Divorce Survial Guide: Finding Peace, Power & Passion After Your Divorce (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 203)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
24 Nov
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Seven Deadly Sins Series (UR)
7:30 pm Antioch 67 Team Mtg. (Rm. 201/201A)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm The Catholic's Divorce Survial Guide: Finding Peace, Power & Passion After Your Divorce (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 203)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Tuesday 30 Sep
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Team Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7 pm 7th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm Pastoral Council Mtg. (Rm. 203)
28 Oct
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Meeting (Rm. 104)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm 7th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm Pastoral Council Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
25 Nov
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Meeting (Rm. 104)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7 pm Walking Toward Eternity (YMR)
7 pm A Biblical Walk Through The Mass (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
Wednesday 29 Oct
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm PreK-5 Religious Education (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise/Cherub Choir Rehearsals (Music Rm/Rm 203)
7 pm Quick Journey Through the Bible (Rm. 103)
7 pm 6th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7 pm Bereavement Support Series (YMR)
7:30 pm Catholic Moral Controversies: Part 2 (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Women's Guided Meditation (RR)
26 Nov
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Quick Journey Through the Bible (Rm. 103)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7:30 pm Conversion (Robert Barron) (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Women's Guided Meditation (RR)
Thursday 30 Oct
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7 pm Blessed Mother Series (Rm. 103)
7 pm Sharing Christ (Rm. 201, 107, 108, 108A)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
27 Nov
All Day Thanksgiving Day (Parish Office is Closed)
9 am Thanksgiving Day Mass
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
7 pm Blessed Mother Series (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
Friday 31 Oct
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
28 Nov
All Day Parish Office is Closed
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
Saturday 29 Nov
All Day Quilts by Quilting Minsitry Displayed in our Gathering Space
10 am Oremus Series (Rm. 103)
10:30 am Blessed Mother Series (YMR)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
Sunday 30 Nov
All Day First Sunday of Advent
All Day Alternative Christmas Cards after 5pm Mass (Gathering Space)
All Day Quilts by Quilting Ministry Displayed in our Gathering Space
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
6 pm Middle School Youth: Thanksgiving Party (PH/YMR)
Monday
Tuesday

Calendar from (\\Public Folders\All Public Folders\ND Calendar)





Copyright 2000 - 2014 NDMC. Design by sms technology

zithromax


Site Management