Notre Dame of Mount Carmel Church
3-Month Parish Calendar
Published on:2/28/2015 10:00 PM

Location Key: Floor Plan
Main Level: Church; Chapel (CH); Reconciliation Rm; Upper Room (UR); Meeting Rms. 201, 201A & 203; Music Rm (MR);
Gift Shop
Lower Level: Youth Ministry Rm (YMR); Resource Rm (RR); Meeting Rm 103; Parish Hall (PH); Kitchen; Classrooms;
Parish Offices

Go To Today         Yearly Calendar View
Month February 2015 March 2015 April 2015
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday 1 Apr
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise/Cherub Choir Rehearsals (Music Rm/Rm 203)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7 pm FM: Life in the Spirit (Deacon Al Fanelli) (Rm. 201)
8 pm Operation Appalachia (PH)
Thursday 2 Apr
All Day Holy Thursday
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
7:30 pm Mass of the Lord's Supper (Church)
8:30 pm AA (Rectory)
8:30 pm Al-Anon (Rm 112)
9 pm Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament (Chapel)
Friday 3 Apr
All Day Good Friday - Parish Office Closed
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
1:30 pm Outdoor Stations of the Cross (Front of the Church)
3 pm Liturgy of the Passion (Church)
5 pm Lenten Soup Kitchen (PH)
5 pm Special Needs Youth Ministry (YMR)
7 pm Prep. Living Stations of the Cross (Rm. 203)
8 pm Living Stations of the Cross (Church)
Saturday 4 Apr
All Day Holy Saturday
11 am Blessing of the Food
11 am RCIA Rehearsal (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
8 pm Easter Vigil
Sunday 1 Feb
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1 Mar
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
9 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
9 am Shepherd's Call (Youth Ministry Rm.)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
5 Apr
All Day Easter Sunday
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Shepherd's Call (Youth Ministry Rm.)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
Monday 2 Feb
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm CANCELLED: K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm CANCELLED: Cornerstone 15th Planning (RR)
7 pm CANCELLED: 8th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm CANCELLED: Novena (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm CANCELLED: Family Support & Recovery (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
2 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Antioch 68 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7 pm 8th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm FM: Blessed Mother (Lupi) (Rm. 203)
7 pm FM: Oremus (Karen Florance/Beth Letizia) (Rm. 103)
7 pm Lenten Penance (Church)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm FM: Traditional (Pat Madden) (Upper Rm.)
7:30 pm Family Support & Recovery (YMR)
8 pm Antioch 68 Planning Mtg. (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
6 Apr
All Day Easter Monday - Parish Office Closed
10 am Leahey Memorial Service (Chapel)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm FM: Blessed Mother (Lupi) (Rm. 203)
7 pm Antioch 68 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm Family Support & Recovery (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Tuesday 3 Feb
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm First Reconciliations (Church)
7 pm 7th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
3 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:45 pm Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
7 pm 7th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm FM: Divine Mercy Holy Hour (Chapel)
7:30 pm FM: Lent with Thomas Merton (Paul Cocco) (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm FM: A Taste of Silence (Upper Rm.)
7 Apr
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm NAMI Basics: The Fundamentals of Caring for You, Your Family & Your Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 201)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
Wednesday 4 Feb
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
10 am Potts Funeral (Off Site-Fr. Jude)
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm PreK-5 Religious Education (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm First Reconciliations (Church)
7 pm 6th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7:30 pm Catholics Returning Home (Rm. 201)
8 pm Operation Appalachia (PH)
4 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm PreK-5 Religious Education (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm 6th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm FM: Life in the Spirit (Deacon Al Fanelli) (Rm. 201)
7 pm FM: Catholicism: A Journey to the Heart of the Faith (Rm. 103)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
8 pm Operation Appalachia (PH)
8 Apr
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Womne's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
Thursday 5 Feb
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Discovering Christ Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Al-Anon (Rm 112)
5 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (Rm. 201)
6:30 pm Discovering Christ Series (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm FM: Who Cares About the Saints? (MJ Abplanalp) (Rm. 103)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (Rm. 201)
8:30 pm Al-Anon (Rm 112)
9 Apr
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Right to Life (Rm 105)
8:30 pm Al-Anon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Friday 6 Feb
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5 pm Special Needs Youth Ministry (YMR)
7 pm Revelation (Rm. 203)
6 Mar
7 am Adoration (CH)
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:40 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
12:45 pm FM: Traditional (Fr. Jude) (Rm. 201)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5 pm Lenten Soup Kitchen (PH)
5 pm Special Needs Youth Ministry (YMR)
7 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
7 pm Family Faith Formation (PH/Classrooms/Rm. 103/Church)
7 pm Revelation Series (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm RCIA Evening of Reconciliation (UR/Chapel)
10 Apr
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
Saturday 7 Feb
9 am Knights of Columbus Blood Drive (prep at 8:00am) (PH)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
2 pm Kervandjian/Kunkel Wedding (Church)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
7 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
8 am AA Planning Mtg. (Rm. 112)
9:30 am FM: A Biblical Walk Through the Mass (Dick & Dorie Tiel) (Rm. 203)
10 am FM: Traditional (Men Only) - Mike Carrubba (RR)
10:30 am FM: In the Footsteps of Jesus (Rm. 201)
10:30 am Healing Mass (Church)
11:30 am Healing Mass Luncheon (PH)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
11 Apr
All Day Antioch Pulpit Talk at 5pm Mass
8 am Deacon Mtg. (Rm. 104)
8 am Centering Prayer (UR)
9 am Retreat: Coffee and...
9:30 am Forgiveness Retreat (PH)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1 pm Prayer Shawl Ministry (RR)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
3:30 pm Antioch 68 Team Retreat (PH/Rm. 103)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
7 pm Atnioch Team (CH/Rm. 201)
Sunday 8 Feb
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
8:30 am Shepherd's Call Open House (Youth Ministry Room)
9 am Sunday Mass (Hanover Twp Police & Cedar Knolls Fire Dept. in attendance) (Church)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
9 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
9:15 am Baptism Prep (Upper Rm.)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
11:30 am Healing Prayer (Upper Room)
11:45 am L2 Rite of Election/Sponsor Day (PH/Classrooms)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (L2 Rite of Election/Sponsors) (Church)
1:45 pm Guzzi Baptism (Church)
4:30 pm L2 Penance & Adoration (Church)
5 pm L1 Confirmation Session (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm First Reconciliations (Church)
8 Mar
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Shepherd's Call (Youth Ministry Rm.)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
11:30 am Healing Prayer (Upper Room)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Antoch 68 Team Commissioning) (Church)
12 Apr
All Day Divine Mercy Sunday
All Day Antioch Pulpit Talks at all Masses
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Shepherd's Call (Youth Ministry Rm.)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9:15 am Baptism Prep (Upper Room)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
11 am
11:30 am Healing Prayer (Upper Room)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
3 pm Divine Mercy Sunday Prayer Service (Church)
Monday 9 Feb
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm CANCELLED: K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm CANCELLED: Beyond Cornerstone (RR)
7 pm CANCELLED: 8th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm CANCELLED: Novena (CH)
7:30 pm CANCELLED: Catholics Divorce & Separated: Next Steps (Rm. 203)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
9 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed (Make Up) (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm 8th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Lenten Penance (Church)
7 pm FM: Oremus (Karen Florance/Beth Letizia) (Rm. 103)
7 pm FM: Blessed Mother (Lupi) (Rm. 203)
7 pm Antioch 68 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm FM: Traditional (Pat Madden) (Upper Rm.)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm Catholics Divorce & Separated: Next Steps (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
13 Apr
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Beyond Cornerstone (Upper Room)
7 pm Antioch 68 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7 pm FM: Blessed Mother (Lupi) (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm Catholics Divorce & Separated: Next Steps (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Tuesday 10 Feb
10 am Galioto Funeral (Church)
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Meeting (Rm. 104)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Al-Anon District Mtg (Youth Ministry Room)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7 pm 7th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Social Events (RR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
10 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Meeting (Rm. 104)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:45 pm Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
7 pm Lenten Evening of Reflection (Rm. 201)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7 pm FM: Divine Mercy Holy Hour (Chapel)
7:30 pm Discovering Christ Team Retreat Mtg. (PH)
7:30 pm FM: A Taste of Silence (Upper Rm.)
7:30 pm FM: Lent with Thomas Merton (Paul Cocco) (Rm. 203)
14 Apr
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Meeting (Rm. 104)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm NAMI Basics: The Fundamentals of Caring for You, Your Family & Your Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 201)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7 pm Social Events (RR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
Wednesday 11 Feb
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm PreK-5 Religious Education (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise/Cherub Choir Rehearsals (Music Rm/Rm 203)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7 pm Theology of the Body (Rm. 103)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7 pm 6th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm Catholics Returning Home (Rm. 201)
11 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise/Cherub Choir Rehearsals (Music Rm/Rm 203)
7 pm Family Faith Formation: Stations of the Cross (Church/PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7 pm FM: Catholicism: A Journey to the Heart of the Faith (Rm. 103)
7 pm FM: Life in the Spirit (Deacon Al Fanelli) (Rm. 201)
15 Apr
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise/Cherub Choir Rehearsals (Music Rm/Rm 203)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7:30 pm Women's Guided Meditation (RR)
Thursday 12 Feb
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (Rm. 201)
6:30 pm Discovering Christ Series (PH/Classrooms)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Pack 40 Parent Mrg. (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Right to Life (Rm 105)
8:30 pm Al-Anon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (Rm. 201)
12 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (Rm. 201)
6:30 pm Discovering Christ Series (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm FM: Who Cares About the Saints? (MJ Abplanalp) (Rm. 103)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Right to Life (Rm 105)
8:30 pm Al-Anon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (Rm. 201)
16 Apr
10 am RCL Benzinger Mtg. (Rm. 103)
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (Rm. 201)
7:15 pm Confirmation Rehearsal (PH/Classrooms/Church)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm PACT 2015 (UR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Al-Anon (Rm 112)
Friday 13 Feb
7 am Adoration (CH)
10 am Rinaldi Funeral (Church)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Revelation (Rm. 203)
13 Mar
7 am Adoration (CH)
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:40 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
12:45 pm FM: Traditional (Fr. Jude) (Rm. 201)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5 pm Lenten Soup Kitchen (PH)
7 pm Family Faith Formation (PH/Classrooms/Rm. 103/Church)
7 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
17 Apr
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5 pm Special Needs Youth Ministry (YMR)
6:30 pm Confirmation Candidates & Sponsors Arrival (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm Confirmation Mass (Church)
7:30 pm Marrige Enrichment (Ralph & Diana Thomas)
Saturday 14 Feb
All Day Fr. Larry to speak at 5pm Mass about Lenten Retreat
All Day Food and Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
8 am Deacon Mtg. (Rm. 104)
8 am Centering Prayer (UR)
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1 pm Prayer Shawl Ministry (RR)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
2 pm 8th Grade Care One Visit (CareOne of Hanover)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Renewal of Wedding Vows) (Church)
14 Mar
All Day Food and Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
8 am Centering Prayer (UR)
8 am Deacon Mtg. (Rm. 104)
9 am Retreat Set-Up (PH/Rm. 105, 105A, 103)
9:30 am First Communion Retreat (PH/Rm. 105, 105A, 103)
9:30 am FM: A Biblical Walk Through the Mass (Dick & Dorie Tiel) (Rm. 203)
10 am FM: Traditional (Men Only) - Mike Carrubba (RR)
10:30 am FM: In the Footsteps of Jesus (Rm. 201)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm First Communion Retreat (PH/Rm. 105, 105A, 103)
1 pm Prayer Shawl Ministry (RR)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
2 pm Brito-Perez Wedding (Church)
2:30 pm 8th Grade Care One Visit (CareOne of Hanover)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
18 Apr
All Day Blood Pressure Screening after 5pm Mass (Upper Rm.)
All Day Food and Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
8:30 am Cornerstone 15th Anniversary Renewal Event (Rm. 201)
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
11 am Conte Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
Sunday 15 Feb
All Day Fr. Larry speaks at all Masses regarding Parish Lenten Retreat
All Day Food & Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Shepherd's Call (Youth Ministry Rm.)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
7:30 pm Parish Lenten Retreat (Church)
15 Mar
All Day Food & Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Shepherd's Call (Youth Ministry Rm.)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
9:15 am Baptism Prep (Upper Rm.)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
10:30 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
12 pm Discovering Christ Retreat (PH/Classrooms/Church)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1:45 pm Casale Baptism (Church)
4 pm Discovering Christ Service (Church)
5 pm L1 Confirmation Session (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm L2 Confirmation Session (PH/Classrooms)
19 Apr
All Day Blood Pressure Screening after all Masses (Upper Rm.)
All Day Food & Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Shepherd's Call (Youth Ministry Rm.)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1:45 pm Avallone Baptism (Church)
7 pm L2 Confirmation Orientation (PH)
Monday 16 Feb
All Day President's Day (Parish Office is closed)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Scouts Mtg. (All Purpose Rm.)
7:30 pm Parish Lenten Retreat (Church)
7:30 pm CANCELLED: Novena (due to Retreat) (CH)
7:30 pm Family Support & Recovery (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
16 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Anna League Senior Luncheon (PH)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm 8th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Antioch 68 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7 pm FM: Blessed Mother (Lupi) (Rm. 203)
7 pm FM: Oremus (Karen Florance/Beth Letizia) (Rm. 103)
7 pm Lenten Penance (Church)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm FM: Traditional (Pat Madden) (Upper Rm.)
7:30 pm Family Support & Recovery (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
20 Apr
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Anna League Senior Luncheon (PH)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Antioch 68 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm Family Support & Recovery (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Tuesday 17 Feb
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7:30 pm Parish Lenten Retreat (Church)
17 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:45 pm Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
7 pm FM: Divine Mercy Holy Hour (Chapel)
7 pm 7th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm FM: Lent with Thomas Merton (Paul Cocco) (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm FM: A Taste of Silence (Upper Rm.)
7:30 pm Support for families with a Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 203)
21 Apr
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm First Communion Rehearsal (for April 25 at 10 AM) (Church)
6:30 pm NAMI Basics: The Fundamentals of Caring for You, Your Family & Your Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 201)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
Wednesday 18 Feb
All Day Ash Wednesday
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm FM: Life in the Spirit (Deacon Al Fanelli) (Rm. 201)
7 pm FM: Catholicism: A Journey to the Heart of the Faith (Rm. 103)
7 pm Cornerstone 15th Anniversary Team (RR)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7:30 pm CANCELLED for this month: Women's Guided Meditation (RR)
18 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm PreK-5 Religious Education (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm 6th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm FM: Life in the Spirit (Deacon Al Fanelli) (Rm. 201)
7 pm FM: Catholicism: A Journey to the Heart of the Faith (Rm. 103)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7:30 pm Finance Mtg. (UR)
7:30 pm Women's Guided Meditation (RR)
22 Apr
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm First Communion Rehearsal (for April 25 at 12 PM) (Church)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
Thursday 19 Feb
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm Steiger Wake (Chapel)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (Rm. 201)
6:30 pm Discovering Christ Series (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm FM: Who Cares About the Saints? (MJ Abplanalp) (Rm. 103)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Dottie Steiger Funeral Mass (Church)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (Room 201)
8:30 pm Al-Anon (Rm 112)
19 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (Rm. 201)
6:30 pm Discovering Christ Series (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm FM: Who Cares About the Saints? (MJ Abplanalp) (Rm. 103)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (Rm. 201)
8:30 pm Al-Anon (Rm 112)
23 Apr
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm First Communion Rehearsal (for April 25 at 2 PM) (Church)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm PACT 2015 (UR)
8:30 pm Al-Anon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Friday 20 Feb
7 am Adoration (CH)
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:40 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
12:45 pm FM: Traditional (Fr. Jude) (Rm. 201)
5 pm Lenten Soup Kitchen (PH)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5 pm Special Needs Youth Ministry (YMR)
7 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
7 pm Family Faith Formation (PH/Classrooms/Rm 103/Church)
7 pm Revelation (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Marriage Enrichment (Mike & Pat Guarino)
20 Mar
7 am Adoration (CH)
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:40 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
12:45 pm FM: Traditional (Fr. Jude) (Rm. 201)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5 pm Lenten Soup Kitchen (PH)
5 pm Special Needs Youth Ministry (YMR)
7 pm Living Stations of the Cross Rehearsal (Rm. 203/Church)
7 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
7:30 pm Marriage Enrichment (Mike & Pat Guarino)
24 Apr
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
Saturday 21 Feb
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10 am FM: Traditional (Men Only) - Mike Carrubba (RR)
10:30 am FM: In the Footsteps of Jesus (Rm. 201)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
21 Mar
All Day Ham Drive before 5pm Mass
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
9:30 am FM: A Biblical Walk Through the Mass (Dick & Dorie Tiel) (Rm. 203)
10 am FM: Traditional (Men Only) - Mike Carrubba (RR)
10:30 am FM: In the Footsteps of Jesus (Rm. 201)
11 am Andes Baptism (Church)
11 am Intersimone Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1 pm Leaman Baptism (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
25 Apr
10 am First Communion Mass (Church)
12 pm First Communion Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
2 pm First Communion Mass (Church)
3:45 pm Get to Know Us Gathering (Rm. 201)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
Sunday 22 Feb
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am CANCELLED: Shepherd's Call (Youth Ministry Rm.)
9 am CANCELLED: K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
9 am CANCELLED: Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
9:15 am Baptism Prep (Upper Rm.)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am CANCELLED: K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
11 am 8th Grade Retreat (PH/Classrooms)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (8th Grade Religious Ed. in attendance) (Church)
5 pm 8th Grade Retreat (Church)
6 pm Middle School Youth: Survivor Night (PH/YMR)
22 Mar
All Day Ham Drive before all weekend Masses
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
9 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Shepherd's Call (Youth Ministry Rm.)
9:15 am Baptism Prep (Upper Rm.)
10:30 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1:45 pm Forbes Baptism (Church)
5 pm L1 Confirmation Make Up Session (if needed) (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm L2 Confirmation Make Up Session (if needed) (PH/Classrooms)
26 Apr
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Shepherd's Call (Youth Ministry Rm.)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9:15 am Baptism Prep (Upper Room)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
5 pm (FFF) L1 Confirmation Orientation Session (PH)
7 pm (FFF) L2 Confirmation Orientation (PH)
Monday 23 Feb
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Lenten Penance (Church)
7 pm FM: Oremus (Karen Florance/Beth Letizia) (Rm. 103)
7 pm FM: Blessed Mother ( Vic Lupi) (Rm. 203)
7 pm 8th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm FM: Traditional (Pat Madden) (Upper Rm.)
7:30 pm Guatemala 2015 Mission: Informational Meeting (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
23 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Lenten Penance (Church)
7 pm FM: Oremus (Karen Florance/Beth Letizia) (Rm. 103)
7 pm FM: Blessed Mother (Lupi) (Rm. 203)
7 pm Antioch 68 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7 pm 8th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm FM: Traditional (Pat Madden) (Upper Rm.)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
27 Apr
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Antioch 68 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Tuesday 24 Feb
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10 am Szrajbert Funeral (Church)
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Meeting (Rm. 104)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:45 pm Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
7 pm FM: Divine Mercy Holy Hour (Chapel)
7 pm 7th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm Parish Nurses Meeting (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm FM: A Taste of Silence (Upper Rm.)
7:30 pm FM: Lent with Thomas Merton (Paul Cocco) (Rm 201)
24 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Meeting (Rm. 104)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:45 pm Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
7 pm Social Events (RR)
7 pm 7th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms/Church)
7 pm FM: Divine Mercy Holy Hour (Chapel)
7:30 pm FM: A Taste of Silence (Upper Rm.)
7:30 pm FM: Lent with Thomas Merton (Paul Cocco) (Rm. 201)
28 Apr
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Meeting (Rm. 104)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm NAMI Basics: The Fundamentals of Caring for You, Your Family & Your Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 201)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm Pastoral Council Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (RR)
Wednesday 25 Feb
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm PreK-5 Religious Education (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise/Cherub Choir Rehearsals (Music Rm/Rm 203)
7 pm Theology of the Body (Rm. 103/RR)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7 pm FM: Catholicism: A Journey to the Heart of the Faith (Rm. 103)
7 pm FM: Life in the Spirit (Deacon Al Fanelli) (Rm. 201)
7 pm 6th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
25 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Lenten Penance Service (Church)
4 pm PreK-5 Religious Education (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise/Cherub Choir Rehearsals (Music Rm/Rm 203)
7 pm 6th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm Lenten Penance Service (Church)
29 Apr
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise/Cherub Choir Rehearsals (Music Rm/Rm 203)
6 pm First Communion Rehearsal (fro May 2 at 10 AM) (Church)
6:30 pm Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
Thursday 26 Feb
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (Rm. 201)
6:30 pm Discovering Christ Series (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm FM: Who Cares About the Saints? (MJ Abplanalp) (Rm. 103)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm Al-Anon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (Rm. 201)
26 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (Rm. 201)
6:30 pm Discovering Christ Series (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm FM: Who Cares About the Saints? (MJ Abplanalp) (Rm. 103)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Room)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm Al-Anon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (Rm. 201)
30 Apr
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm First Communion Rehearsal (fro May 2 at 12 PM) (Church)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm PACT 2015 (UR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Al-Anon (Rm 112)
Friday 27 Feb
7 am Adoration (CH)
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:40 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
12:45 pm FM: Traditional (Fr. Jude) (Rm. 201)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5 pm Lenten Soup Kitchen (PH)
7 pm Family Faith Formation (PH/Classrooms/Rm. 103/Church)
7 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
27 Mar
7 am Adoration (CH)
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:40 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
12:45 pm FM: Traditional (Fr. Jude) (Rm. 201)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5 pm Lenten Soup Kitchen (PH)
7 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
7 pm Living Stations of the Cross Rehearsal (Rm. 203/Church)
Saturday 28 Feb
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
8:30 am Men's Cornerstone XV Reunion (Rm. 201)
9 am Retreat: Coffee and... (PH)
9:30 am Forgiveness Retreat (PH)
9:30 am Cheval Memorial Mass (Church)
9:30 am FM: A Biblical Walk Through the Mass (Dick & Dorie Tiel) (Rm. 203)
10 am FM: Traditional (Men Only) - Mike Carrubba (RR)
10:30 am FM: In the Footsteps of Jesus (Rm. 103)
12 pm CCE Retreat Follow-Up (PH)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
2:30 pm 8th Grade Care One Visit (Care One of Hanvoer)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
28 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
9 am Social Events Set-Up (PH)
9 am Forgiveness Retreat (off site) (Saint Paul Inside the Walls (Madison))
9:30 am FM: A Biblical Walk Through the Mass (Dick & Dorie Tiel) (Rm. 203)
10 am Easter Egg Hunt (Outdoors/PH)
10 am FM: Traditional (Men Only) - Mike Carrubba (RR)
10:30 am FM: In the Footsteps of Jesus (Rm. 201)
11 am Lorenzen Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
2:30 pm 8th Grade Care One Visit (Care One of Hanvoer)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
Sunday 29 Mar
All Day Palm Sunday
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
8:45 am Outdoor Procession (Back Parking Lot)
9 am Shepherd's Call (Youth Ministry Rm.)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am RCIA (RR)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
2 pm Living Stations of the Cross Rehearsal (Church/Rm. 203/PH)
6 pm Living Stations (St. Ann's) (St. Ann's Villa)
Monday 30 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Piano Tuning
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Antioch 68 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7 pm FM: Blessed Mother (Lupi) (Rm. 203)
7 pm FM: Oremus (Karen Florance/Beth Letizia) (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm FM: Traditional (Pat Madden) (Upper Rm.)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Tuesday 31 Mar
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10:30 am Matthew: The King & His Kingdom (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:45 pm Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
7 pm FM: Divine Mercy Holy Hour (Chapel)
7:30 pm FM: Lent with Thomas Merton (Paul Cocco) (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm FM: A Taste of Silence (Upper Rm.)

Calendar from (\\Public Folders\All Public Folders\ND Calendar)





Copyright 2000 - 2015 NDMC. Design by sms technology

Site Management